Youth Conference 2006-Sat & Sun

Page 1  |  Page 2  |  Page 3  |  Page 4  |  Page 5  |  Page 6  |  Page 7  |  Page 8
DSCF1344.JPG
Karaoke night at Art Park Players
DSCF1346.JPG
DSCF1351.JPG
DSCF1352.JPG
DSCF1358.JPG
DSCF1359.JPG
Art Park Players volunteers
DSCF1369.JPG
DSCF1373.JPG
Volunteers running the Karaoke machines
DSCF1374.JPG
DSCF1377.JPG
DSCF1378.JPG
DSCF1379.JPG
DSCF1381.JPG
DSCF1382.JPG
DSCF1384.JPG
DSCF1386.JPG
DSCF1387.JPG
DSCF1390.JPG
DSCF1391.JPG
Company Directors: Back Row: M. A. Sterling, YOUTH, Brazos Valley TROUPE, Bryan-College Station; Roberta Elliott, Inner Circle, Circle Arts Theatre, New Braunfels; Felicity Enas, ReaCT, Rogers Children's Theatre, Tyler; David Allen and Karen Craig, ACE Theatre, Houston; Kevin Argetsinger, Crash Test Puppets,Corpus Christi; Kim Martin, BLTeens, Baytown Little Theater; Steve Wire, E.L.F.S., S.T.A.G.E., Inc. Bulverde; john daniels, jr. EASY Theatre, Austin; Arturo Garcia, The Company, Butterfield Stage, Gainesville: Front Row: Sarah Slaughter, Casa Kids, Casa Mañana, Fort Worth; Mark Tenniswood, Kaleidoscope Company, Permian Playhouse, Odessa; Maria Ibarra, Grupo Animo, Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center, San Antonio; Mandy Seymore, Harlequin Players, Slightly Off Center Players, Deer Park; Pat Adams, A Little Off Broadway, Whaley Conservatory of Performing Arts, Gainesville; Engela Edwards, EASY Theatre, Austin; Chester Eitze, Bastrop YOUTheatre, Bastrop Opera House; Todd Hart, Standing Room Only, Theatre Arlington.
DSCF1394.JPG
DSCF1397.JPG
DSCF1399.JPG
Spirit Award recipients: Back row: Matthew Butler, ReaCT, Rogers Children's Theatre, Tyler; Kabria Davies, The Company, Butterfield Stage, Gainesville; Casey Gomez, YOUTH, Brazos Valley TROUPE, Bryan-College Station; Miranda Wysocki, Bastrop YOUTHeatre, Bastrop Opera House; Connor Liddell, Standing Room Only, Theatre Arlington; Kenny Davenport, Crash Test Puppets, Corpus Christi: Front Row: Leah Zarra, ACE Theatre, Houston; Daylon Howell, Harlequin Players, Slightly Off Center Players, Deer Park; Parker Luke, A Little Off Broadway, Whaley Conservatory of Performing Arts, Gainesville; Liz Chapa, BLTeens, Baytown Little Theatre; Michael Creason, Casa Kids, Casa Mañana, Fort Worth; Joseph Praytor, ReaCT, Roger's Children's Theatre, Tyler.
DSCF1403.JPG
All Star Cast - Back Row (L to R): Caroline Carden, Multiple Roles in Around the World with Casa Kids for Casa Kids, Casa Mañana, Fort Worth; Cailtin Galloway, Multiple Roles in Around the World with Casa Kids for Casa Kids, Casa Mañana, Fort Worth; Kristie Maldonado, Multiple Roles in Country Music Time for Standing Room Only, Theatre Arlington; Rachel Studdard, Multiple Roles in Check, Please for A Little Off Broadway, Whaley Conservatory of Performing Arts, Gainesville; Kabria Davies, Lady Monotone/Nurse in The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet for The Company, Butterfield Stage, Gainesville; Tyler Markle, Romeo in The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet for The Company, Butterfield Stage, Gainesville; Chase Frost, Grandfather in The Intruder for E.L.F.S. Touring Troupe, S.T.A.G.E., Inc. Bulverde; Anna Swink, Multiple Roles in Wingin' It for YOUTH, Brazos Valley TROUPE , Bryan-College Station; Julie Bonifay, Multiple Roles in The Dining Room for Kaleidoscope Company, Permian Playhouse, Odessa; Jena Whitley, Daughter in The Intruder for E.L.F.S. Touring Troupe, S.T.A.G.E., Inc., Bulverde; Jason Rodriguez, Seymour Krelborne in Little Shop of Horrors for Inner Circle, Circle Arts Theatre, New Braunfels; Maitlyn Marshall, Pui-sing, the Cook in The Firebird for Bastrop YOUTHeatre, Bastrop Opera House; Kelly Harris, The Firebird in The Firebird for Bastrop YOUTHeatre, Bastrop Opera House; Liz Chapa, Clover in Animal Farm for BLTeens, Baytown Little Theater; Middle Role (L to R): Andrea Harbin, Multiple Roles in The Dining Room for Kaleidoscope Company, Permian Playhouse, Odessa; Drew Maddox, Orin Scrivello in Little Shop of Horrors for Inner Circle, Circle Arts Theatre, New Braunfels; Charles Praytor, Edgar Allan Poe in Poe's Midnight Dreary for ReaCT, Rogers Children's Theatre, Tyler; Heath Clayton, Multiple Roles in Poe's Midnight Dreary for ReaCT, Rogers Children's Theatre, Tyler; Ray Paul Marshall, Multiple Roles in Wingin' It for YOUTH, Brazos Valley TROUPE, Bryan-College Station; Joseph Trevino, Joseph in Camp Together for Crash Test Puppets, Corpus Christi; Laura Lozano, Multiple Roles in Black Butterfly . . . for Grupo Animo, Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center, San Antonio; Parker Luke, Multiple Roles in Check, Please for A Little Off Broadway, Whaley Conservatory of Performing Arts, Gainesville; Quen Franks, Quen, K in Austin.Com...edy for EASY Theatre Youth, EASY Theatre, Austin; Front Row (L to R): Keaton Craig, King Philip in The (True) Princess and the Pea for ACE Theatre, Houston; Kenny Davenport, Kenny in Camp Together for Crash Test Puppets, Corpus Christi; Brittany Barnes, Charity in The (True) Princess and the Pea for ACE Theatre, Houston; Jake Brock, Squealer in Animal Farm for BLTeens, Baytown Little Theater; Courtney Copeland, Multiple Roles in Zoopa for Harlequin Players, Slightly Off Center Players, Deer Park; Katelyn Moody, Multiple Roles in Zoopa for Harlequin Players, Slightly Off Center Players, Deer Park; Johanna Tores, Multiple Roles in Black Butterfly . . . for Grupo Animo, Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center, San Antonio; Dylan Chambers, Multiple Roles in Country Music Time for Standing Room Only, Theatre Arlington; Not Pictured: Bronte de Cardenes, Pauline, Sarah, Bronte, Nelda in Austin.Com...edy for EASY Theatre Youth, EASY Theatre, Austin;
DSCF1406.JPG
Backstage Award, presented by Stephen Madrid on behalf of the backstage crew, was awarded to Harlequin Players of Slightly Off Center Players, Deer Park.